THEATRE

2013

"WEEK-END" by Annibale Ruccello, directed by Luca De Bei, (Ida, star), MaDiRa srl
"RICCARDO III" (Richard III) by William Shakespeare, directed by Massimo Ranieri (Queen Margareth), Dione produzioni
"DAVID GOLDER" reading taken from Iréne Nèmirovsky, Napoli Teatro Festival

2012

"RE LEAR" (King Lear) by William Shakespeare, directed by Michele Placido and Francesco Manetti, (Goneril), Dione produzioni

2011

"L'OPERA DA TRE SOLDI" (The Threepenny Opera) by Brecht - Weill, directed by Luca De Fusco, (Mrs Peachum), Napoli Teatro Festival

2011

"ITAGLIANI" (Itaglians!) by Antonella Cilento, directed by Eleonora Pippo, (star), MaDiRa srl
"LOUISE BOURGEOIS" written and directed by Luca De Bei, (star), MaDiRa srl

2010

"GIRO DI VITE" (The Turn of the Screw) from Henry James, written and directed by Luca De Bei, (star), MaDiRa srl
"LO SCARFALIETTO" by Eduardo Scarpetta, directed by Geppy Gleijeses, (Emma Carcioff & Il Cancelliere), Teatro Stabile of Calabria

2009

"L'ANIMA BUONA DEL SEZUAN" (The Good Person of Szechwan) by Bertolt Brecht, directed by Elio De Capitani and Ferdinando Bruni, (Vedova Shin & Vecchia Puttana), Teatro Stabile of Genoa

2008

"SCUGNIZZA"  by Lombardo - Costa, directed by Davide Livermore, (zia Grazia), Teatro Stabile of Calabria
"IO L'EREDE" (The Inheritor) by Eduardo De Filippo, directed by Andrèe Ruth Shammah, (Caterina), Teatro Franco Parenti & Teatro Stabile of Calabria

2007

"MORTE ACCIDENTALE DI UN ANARCHICO" (Accidental death of an Anarchist) by Dario Fo, directed by Bruni - De Capitani, (The Journalist), Teatro dell'Elfo
"ITAGLIANI" (Itaglians!) by Antonella Cilento, directed by Eleonora Pippo, (star), MaDiRa srl
"IL PAESE DEI CAMPANELLI" (The Land of Bells) by Lombardo - Ranzato, directed by Maurizio Nichetti, (Pomerania), Festival dell'Operetta of Trieste

2006

"LE SORELLE MATERASSI" (The Sisters Materassi) by Aldo Palazzeschi, directed by Maurizio Nichetti, (zia Giselda), Emmevu Teatro
"L'AMANTE" (The Lover) by Harold Pinter, directed by Andrèe Ruth Shammah, (star), Teatro Franco Parenti of Milan

2005/06

"IO L'EREDE" (The Inheritor) by Eduardo De Filippo, directed by Andrèe Ruth Shammah, (Caterina), Teatro Stabile of Calabria

2004

"MOLLY BLOOM" by James Joyce, directed by Mario Morini, (star), Teatro Franco Parenti
"MACBETH" by William Shakespeare, directed by Corrado d'Elia, (Lady Macbeth), Teatro Libero of Milan

2003

"I LUOGHI DELLA MEMORIA - LE FOSSE ARDEATINE" directed by Paolo Castagna, (star), Associazione Teatri di Roma

2002/03

"INFINITIES" by James Barrow, directed by Luca Ronconi, (co-star), Piccolo Teatro of Milan
"PROMETEO INCATENATO" (Enchained Prometheus) by Aeschylus, directed by Luca Ronconi, (Chorus girl), Teatro Greco of Siracusa
"LE BACCANTI" (The Bacchantes) by Euripides, directed by Luca Ronconi, (Chorus girl), Teatro Greco of Siracusa

"LE RANE" (The frogs) by Aristophanes, directed by Luca Ronconi, (Chorus girl), Teatro Greco of Siracusa

2001

"LA FESTA DELLE DONNE" (Women at the Festival) by Aristophanes directed by Tonino Conte, (First Woman), Teatro Greco of Siracusa

2000/01

"QUESTA SERA SI RECITA A SOGGETTO" (Tonight we improvise) by Luigi Pirandello, directed by Karin Beier, (Totina), Wien Burgtheater

2000

"RISE AND FALL OF M.G.M. CORPORATION" written and directed by Giles Foreman, (MaÎtre & Business Woman), Concentric circles - Alchemical Arts of London

1999/2000

"PERICOLOSAMENTE E AMICIZIA" (Dangerously and Friendship) by Eduardo De Filippo, directed by Andrèe Ruth Shammah, (star), Teatro Franco Parenti of Milan

1999

"OMAGGIO A EDUARDO" directed by Corrado d'Elia, (leading actress), Teatro Piccinni of Bari & Teatro Litta of Milan

1998

"MISERIA E NOBILTÀ" (Misery and nobility) by Eduardo Scarpetta, directed by Nanni Garella, (Bettina), Teatro Arena del Sole - ERT Emilia Romagna Teatri

1997

"RE LEAR" (King Lear) by William Shakespeare, directed by Glauco Mauri, (Regan), Nuovo Teatro Eliseo

1996

"ARLECCHINO SERVITORE DI DUE PADRONI" (Harlequin Servant of Two Masters) by Carlo Goldoni, directed by Giorgio Strehler, (Smeraldina), Piccolo Teatro di Milano

1995/96

"LA TEMPESTA" (The Tempest) by William Shakespeare, directed by Karin Beier (Francesco), Bühnen der Stadt Köln & Union of the European Theatres

1995

"PERICLE PRINCIPE DI TIRO" (Pericles, Prince of Tyre) by William Shakespeare, directed by Kristoph Warlikowski (Licorida, Fisherman, La Ruffiana), Piccolo Teatro of Milan
"MADRE CORAGGIO DI SARAJEVO" (Mother Courage from Sarajevo) by Bertolt Brecht, directed by Giorgio Strehler, (Wife of a farmer), Piccolo Teatro of Milan
"ARLECCHINO E GLI ALTRI" (Arlecchino and the others) directed by L. Lunari & F. Soleri, (Colombina), Ferruccio Soleri Company

1994/95

"SOGNO DI UNA NOTTE DI MEZZ'ESTATE" (A midsummer night's dream) by William Shakespeare, directed by K. Beier, (Peter Quince), Dusseldorfer Schauspielhaus & Union of the European Theatres

1994

"TANGO BARBARO" (Barbarian Tango) by Copi, directed by Elio De Capitani & Ferdinando Bruni, (donna Celestina), Teatro Stabile of Genoa

1993

"LA GERUSALEMME LIBERATA" (Jerusalem Delivered) by Torquato Tasso, directed by Giuseppina Carutti, (secondary role), Piccolo Teatro of Milan
"IL GABBIANO" (The Seagull) by Anton Čechov, directed by Enrico D'Amato, (Mascia & Polina), Piccolo Teatro of Milan
"IL TEATRO COMICO" (The Comic Theatre) by Carlo Goldoni, directed by Enrico D'Amato, (Nina), Piccolo Teatro of Milan
"LA MUSICA DEI CIECHI" (Music of the Blind) by Raffaele Viviani, directed by Giuseppina Carutti, (Nannina), Piccolo Teatro of Milan
"MUSE NAPOLITANE" recital from Giambattista Basile, Piccolo Teatro of Milan
"LA VALCHIRIA" (The Valkyrie) by Richard Wagner, directed by Riccardo Muti, (Mime), Teatro alla Scala of Milan

1992

"FAUST" by Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, directed by Giorgio Strehler, (Spirit of Evil & Farmer), Piccolo Teatro of Milan
"VITA IMMAGINARIA DELL'IMPERATORE TIBERIO" taken from Casares, directed by Massimo Luconi, (leading actress), Comune di Capri & Villa Iovis